Spanish verb conjugation

machihembrar

regular

AR verb

model: hablar -ar ending
Regional formsShowing Latin American forms

Non-finite forms

Infinitive machihembrar
Gerund machihembrando
Past participle machihembrado

Indicative

Present
PronounConjugation
yo machihembro
tú machihembras
él / ella / Ud. machihembra
nosotros machihembramos
ustedes machihembran
ellos / ellas machihembran
Imperfect
PronounConjugation
yo machihembraba
tú machihembrabas
él / ella / Ud. machihembraba
nosotros machihembrábamos
ustedes machihembraban
ellos / ellas machihembraban
Preterite
PronounConjugation
yo machihembré
tú machihembraste
él / ella / Ud. machihembró
nosotros machihembramos
ustedes machihembraron
ellos / ellas machihembraron
Future
PronounConjugation
yo machihembraré
tú machihembrarás
él / ella / Ud. machihembrará
nosotros machihembraremos
ustedes machihembrarán
ellos / ellas machihembrarán
Conditional
PronounConjugation
yo machihembraría
tú machihembrarías
él / ella / Ud. machihembraría
nosotros machihembraríamos
ustedes machihembrarían
ellos / ellas machihembrarían
Present perfect
PronounConjugation
yo he machihembrado
tú has machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. ha machihembrado
nosotros hemos machihembrado
ustedes han machihembrado
ellos / ellas han machihembrado
Past perfect
PronounConjugation
yo había machihembrado
tú habías machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. había machihembrado
nosotros habíamos machihembrado
ustedes habían machihembrado
ellos / ellas habían machihembrado
Preterite anterior
PronounConjugation
yo hube machihembrado
tú hubiste machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. hubo machihembrado
nosotros hubimos machihembrado
ustedes hubieron machihembrado
ellos / ellas hubieron machihembrado
Future perfect
PronounConjugation
yo habré machihembrado
tú habrás machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. habrá machihembrado
nosotros habremos machihembrado
ustedes habrán machihembrado
ellos / ellas habrán machihembrado
Conditional perfect
PronounConjugation
yo habría machihembrado
tú habrías machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. habría machihembrado
nosotros habríamos machihembrado
ustedes habrían machihembrado
ellos / ellas habrían machihembrado

Subjunctive

Present
PronounConjugation
yo machihembre
tú machihembres
él / ella / Ud. machihembre
nosotros machihembremos
ustedes machihembren
ellos / ellas machihembren
Imperfect (-ra)
PronounConjugation
yo machihembrara
tú machihembraras
él / ella / Ud. machihembrara
nosotros machihembráramos
ustedes machihembraran
ellos / ellas machihembraran
Imperfect (-se)
PronounConjugation
yo machihembrase
tú machihembrases
él / ella / Ud. machihembrase
nosotros machihembrásemos
ustedes machihembrasen
ellos / ellas machihembrasen
Future
PronounConjugation
yo machihembrare
tú machihembrares
él / ella / Ud. machihembrare
nosotros machihembráremos
ustedes machihembraren
ellos / ellas machihembraren
Present perfect
PronounConjugation
yo haya machihembrado
tú hayas machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. haya machihembrado
nosotros hayamos machihembrado
ustedes hayan machihembrado
ellos / ellas hayan machihembrado
Past perfect (-ra)
PronounConjugation
yo hubiera machihembrado
tú hubieras machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. hubiera machihembrado
nosotros hubiéramos machihembrado
ustedes hubieran machihembrado
ellos / ellas hubieran machihembrado
Past perfect (-se)
PronounConjugation
yo hubiese machihembrado
tú hubieses machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. hubiese machihembrado
nosotros hubiésemos machihembrado
ustedes hubiesen machihembrado
ellos / ellas hubiesen machihembrado
Future perfect
PronounConjugation
yo hubiere machihembrado
tú hubieres machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. hubiere machihembrado
nosotros hubiéremos machihembrado
ustedes hubieren machihembrado
ellos / ellas hubieren machihembrado

Imperative

Affirmative
PronounConjugation
tú machihembra
usted machihembre
nosotros machihembremos
ustedes machihembren
Negative
PronounConjugation
tú no machihembres
usted no machihembre
nosotros no machihembremos
ustedes no machihembren

Quick practice

Can you conjugate machihembrar?

Loading your first question…

Conjugation pattern

Machihembrar follows the hablar model. It follows the regular -ar pattern in its standard forms.

Use the regional selector above the tables to compare Latin American usage with Spain’s vosotros forms and regional vos forms.

Related Spanish verbs