Spanish verb conjugation

machihembrarse

regular

AR verb

model: hablar -ar ending
Regional formsShowing Latin American forms

Non-finite forms

Infinitive machihembrarse
Gerund machihembrándose
Past participle machihembrado

Indicative

Present
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembro
tú te machihembras
él / ella / Ud. se machihembra
nosotros nos machihembramos
ustedes se machihembran
ellos / ellas se machihembran
Imperfect
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembraba
tú te machihembrabas
él / ella / Ud. se machihembraba
nosotros nos machihembrábamos
ustedes se machihembraban
ellos / ellas se machihembraban
Preterite
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembré
tú te machihembraste
él / ella / Ud. se machihembró
nosotros nos machihembramos
ustedes se machihembraron
ellos / ellas se machihembraron
Future
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembraré
tú te machihembrarás
él / ella / Ud. se machihembrará
nosotros nos machihembraremos
ustedes se machihembrarán
ellos / ellas se machihembrarán
Conditional
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembraría
tú te machihembrarías
él / ella / Ud. se machihembraría
nosotros nos machihembraríamos
ustedes se machihembrarían
ellos / ellas se machihembrarían
Present perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me he machihembrado
tú te has machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se ha machihembrado
nosotros nos hemos machihembrado
ustedes se han machihembrado
ellos / ellas se han machihembrado
Past perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me había machihembrado
tú te habías machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se había machihembrado
nosotros nos habíamos machihembrado
ustedes se habían machihembrado
ellos / ellas se habían machihembrado
Preterite anterior
PronounConjugation
yo me hube machihembrado
tú te hubiste machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se hubo machihembrado
nosotros nos hubimos machihembrado
ustedes se hubieron machihembrado
ellos / ellas se hubieron machihembrado
Future perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me habré machihembrado
tú te habrás machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se habrá machihembrado
nosotros nos habremos machihembrado
ustedes se habrán machihembrado
ellos / ellas se habrán machihembrado
Conditional perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me habría machihembrado
tú te habrías machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se habría machihembrado
nosotros nos habríamos machihembrado
ustedes se habrían machihembrado
ellos / ellas se habrían machihembrado

Subjunctive

Present
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembre
tú te machihembres
él / ella / Ud. se machihembre
nosotros nos machihembremos
ustedes se machihembren
ellos / ellas se machihembren
Imperfect (-ra)
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembrara
tú te machihembraras
él / ella / Ud. se machihembrara
nosotros nos machihembráramos
ustedes se machihembraran
ellos / ellas se machihembraran
Imperfect (-se)
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembrase
tú te machihembrases
él / ella / Ud. se machihembrase
nosotros nos machihembrásemos
ustedes se machihembrasen
ellos / ellas se machihembrasen
Future
PronounConjugation
yo me machihembrare
tú te machihembrares
él / ella / Ud. se machihembrare
nosotros nos machihembráremos
ustedes se machihembraren
ellos / ellas se machihembraren
Present perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me haya machihembrado
tú te hayas machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se haya machihembrado
nosotros nos hayamos machihembrado
ustedes se hayan machihembrado
ellos / ellas se hayan machihembrado
Past perfect (-ra)
PronounConjugation
yo me hubiera machihembrado
tú te hubieras machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se hubiera machihembrado
nosotros nos hubiéramos machihembrado
ustedes se hubieran machihembrado
ellos / ellas se hubieran machihembrado
Past perfect (-se)
PronounConjugation
yo me hubiese machihembrado
tú te hubieses machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se hubiese machihembrado
nosotros nos hubiésemos machihembrado
ustedes se hubiesen machihembrado
ellos / ellas se hubiesen machihembrado
Future perfect
PronounConjugation
yo me hubiere machihembrado
tú te hubieres machihembrado
él / ella / Ud. se hubiere machihembrado
nosotros nos hubiéremos machihembrado
ustedes se hubieren machihembrado
ellos / ellas se hubieren machihembrado

Imperative

Affirmative
PronounConjugation
tú machihémbrate
usted se machihembre
nosotros machihembrémonos
ustedes machihémbrense
Negative
PronounConjugation
tú no te machihembres
usted no se machihembre
nosotros no nos machihembremos
ustedes no se machihembren

Quick practice

Can you conjugate machihembrarse?

Loading your first question…

Conjugation pattern

Machihembrarse follows the hablar model. It follows the regular -ar pattern in its standard forms.

Use the regional selector above the tables to compare Latin American usage with Spain’s vosotros forms and regional vos forms.

Related Spanish verbs